Dec
18
2017

Paddles 2 Swim George Town Triathlon

LAUNCESTON  TRIATHLON  CLUB
Paddles 2 Swim George Town 16/12/2017
SPRINT RACE 700m 20 km 5 km
POS NAME BIB # SEX AGE SWIM Rank CYCLE Rank RUN Rank TOTAL
1 Jake Birtwhistle 68 M 22 0:08:16 1 0:30:32 2 0:17:55 2 0:56:43
2 Andrew Watson 98 M 20 0:08:19 2 0:31:18 4 0:19:21 5 0:58:58
3 Ali Foot 79 M 30 0:10:34 9 0:31:52 7 0:17:28 1 0:59:54
4 William Blackaby 69 M 17 0:09:11 3 0:32:31 12 0:19:17 4 1:00:59
5 Kate Pedley 102 F 33 0:10:23 8 0:32:34 13 0:18:09 3 1:01:06
6 Stuart Page 92 M 38 0:11:59 15 0:30:56 3 0:20:32 8 1:03:27
7 Jack Direen 77 M 16 0:11:09 11 0:32:23 9 0:20:03 6 1:03:35
8 Buyers Agents 151 TM 0:09:46 6 0:33:37 14 0:20:26 7 1:03:49
9 Andrew Rolls 96 M 33 0:09:34 4 0:31:49 6 0:22:30 18 1:03:53
10 Rodney Boxhall 70 M 47 0:11:35 14 0:31:22 5 0:21:13 11 1:04:10
11 Nicholas Daley 75 M 36 0:12:59 27 0:29:18 1 0:22:03 17 1:04:20
12 Paul Ranson 94 M 52 0:11:22 13 0:32:13 8 0:21:17 13 1:04:52
13 Casey Mainsbridge 89 M 40 0:11:21 12 0:32:27 10 0:21:27 14 1:05:15
14 Evan Ling 88 M 15 0:10:13 7 0:35:24 25 0:21:50 16 1:07:27
15 Adam Derbyshire 76 M 34 0:09:37 5 0:32:29 11 0:25:26 34 1:07:32
16 Broden Mudford 91 M 21 0:12:35 24 0:33:52 15 0:21:12 10 1:07:39
17 Sophie Moore 55 F 17 0:10:54 10 0:35:18 21 0:21:41 15 1:07:53
18 david pearton 93 M 33 0:12:57 26 0:34:58 19 0:20:45 9 1:08:40
19 Andrew Swain 97 M 30 0:12:18 20 0:35:49 28 0:22:53 21 1:11:00
20 Benn Clayton 73 M 40 0:12:00 16 0:35:19 22 0:23:58 28 1:11:17
21 Leigh Geale 80 M 34 0:13:25 28 0:36:45 30 0:21:15 12 1:11:25
22 Tim Reese 95 M 39 0:12:28 23 0:34:57 18 0:24:21 32 1:11:46
23 Craig Dwyer 78 M 42 0:12:21 21 0:35:40 26 0:23:52 26 1:11:53
24 Danika Bumford 52 F 40 0:12:15 18 0:35:21 23 0:24:20 31 1:11:56
25 Catelyn Turner 62 F 15 0:14:27 37 0:35:06 20 0:22:38 19 1:12:11
26 Ben Wells 99 M 37 0:14:50 39 0:34:36 16 0:22:57 22 1:12:23
27 Anna Murton 56 F 29 0:12:17 19 0:36:04 29 0:24:07 29 1:12:28
28 Melanie Hill 53 F 43 0:12:02 17 0:36:49 31 0:23:44 25 1:12:35
29 Lance Beament 67 M 44 0:15:05 41 0:34:48 17 0:23:07 23 1:13:00
30 Roger Butorac 71 M 61 0:13:33 31 0:35:21 24 0:25:12 33 1:14:06
31 Damien McCulloch 90 M 40 0:14:04 35 0:37:22 37 0:22:41 20 1:14:07
32 Graeme Barr 66 M 59 0:13:38 32 0:37:00 33 0:23:52 26 1:14:30
33 Andrew Kerrison 84 M 44 0:14:21 36 0:37:16 35 0:23:20 24 1:14:57
34 Ella Boxhall 51 F 16 0:12:24 22 0:38:43 40 0:24:15 30 1:15:22
35 Pia Austin 50 F 45 0:13:32 30 0:35:45 27 0:26:19 39 1:15:36
36 David Champ 72 M 56 0:12:39 25 0:37:16 35 0:26:13 38 1:16:08
37 Brandon Krapf 85 M 36 0:13:28 29 0:39:19 42 0:25:31 35 1:18:18
38 Shayne Leslie 87 M 55 0:16:20 45 0:36:53 32 0:25:38 36 1:18:51
39 Diane Webb 63 F 50 0:13:58 34 0:39:56 44 0:26:09 37 1:20:03
40 Narelle Whelan 64 F 46 0:16:22 46 0:37:06 34 0:27:32 42 1:21:00
41 Jodi Tobias 61 F 48 0:13:50 33 0:38:42 38 0:29:25 45 1:21:57
42 justin clements 74 M 54 0:16:40 47 0:38:42 38 0:26:52 40 1:22:14
43 Meg Lade 54 F 61 0:14:43 38 0:42:01 47 0:27:02 41 1:23:46
44 Abby Rees 59 F 21 0:14:55 40 0:40:46 45 0:28:38 43 1:24:19
45 Danielle Patten 58 F 33 0:15:23 42 0:39:02 41 0:31:56 48 1:26:21
46 Tim Gunton 82 M 54 0:17:13 49 0:39:29 43 0:31:07 47 1:27:49
47 Georgie Sertori 60 F 33 0:17:09 48 0:42:09 48 0:29:09 44 1:28:27
48 Melissa Williams 65 F 29 0:15:25 43 0:46:05 50 0:30:20 46 1:31:50
49 Scott Latham 86 M 46 0:16:04 44 0:42:20 49 0:33:27 49 1:31:51
50 Jim O’Rourke 100 M 32 0:22:34 51 0:40:54 46 0:38:53 50 1:42:21
51 Sue Oates 57 F 71 0:19:10 50 0:52:38 51 0:40:05 51 1:51:53
SUPER STRINT 350 M 10 KM 2 KM
1 Jonte Armitstead 13 M 14 0:06:04 1 0:17:41 2 0:08:16 1 0:32:01
2 Dennis Ling 22 M 51 0:08:21 10 0:17:20 1 0:09:11 6 0:34:52
3 Kye Direen 16 M 13 0:06:35 2 0:19:23 5 0:09:04 5 0:35:02
4 Jade Child 21 M 32 0:08:18 9 0:18:09 3 0:08:43 3 0:35:10
5 Hayden Arnold 14 M 14 0:08:04 7 0:18:25 4 0:10:18 9 0:36:47
6 Rebecca Bradfield 4 F 46 0:07:09 4 0:19:25 6 0:10:50 12 0:37:24
7 Kristy Chugg 18 F 0:09:04 12 0:20:54 10 0:10:45 11 0:40:43
8 Daniel De Wit 15 M 14 0:07:48 6 0:23:37 20 0:09:39 7 0:41:04
9 Noel Reinhardt 19 M 0:12:25 25 0:20:31 8 0:08:57 4 0:41:53
10 Jamieson Hadley 17 M 14 0:07:02 3 0:20:55 11 0:14:05 23 0:42:02
11 Keirer Chugg 20 M 0:11:20 21 0:22:51 17 0:08:16 2 0:42:27
12 Shae Arnold 1 F 12 0:08:51 11 0:23:29 19 0:10:15 8 0:42:35
13 Tania Gaby 7 F 46 0:10:25 17 0:20:19 7 0:12:17 17 0:43:01
14 Havinatri 40 TM 0:07:29 5 0:24:12 21 0:11:40 14 0:43:21
15 Nardia Bone 3 F 17 0:09:16 14 0:22:12 15 0:12:00 16 0:43:28
16 Harriet Symes 12 F 17 0:08:17 8 0:22:54 18 0:12:17 18 0:43:28
17 Michelle Barnard 2 F 47 0:09:45 15 0:21:05 12 0:12:51 20 0:43:41
18 Katherine Mills 10 F 46 0:12:51 26 0:20:31 8 0:10:25 10 0:43:47
19 Fiona de Wit 5 F 47 0:11:10 20 0:22:14 16 0:10:58 13 0:44:22
20 Paula Richardson 11 F 43 0:11:31 23 0:22:07 13 0:12:19 19 0:45:57
21 Matilda Lenthall 9 F 13 0:09:51 16 0:25:10 24 0:11:43 15 0:46:44
22 Bank of Us 41 TM 0:09:09 13 0:26:13 25 0:13:42 22 0:49:04
23 The Late Entranys 43 TM 0:11:25 22 0:22:07 13 0:16:11 25 0:49:43
24 Alyssa Hill 8 F 13 0:10:50 18 0:24:14 22 0:14:52 24 0:49:56
25 Tania Jensen 23 F 44 0:12:09 24 0:24:53 23 0:12:55 21 0:49:57
26 Melissa Flynn 6 F 46 0:10:53 19 0:31:18 26 0:17:49 26 1:00:00

About the Author:

Comments are closed.