Nov
13
2017

McCrimmon Insurance Triathlon Race #1 Club Championships Results

Club Championship Race #1

LAUNCESTON  TRIATHLON  CLUB
George Town 12/11/2017
SPRINT RACE 750 m 20 km 5 km
POS NAME BIB # SEX AGE SWIM Rank CYCLE Rank RUN Rank TOTAL
1 Andrew Watson 10 M 20 0:09:29 1 0:31:55 4 0:18:27 2 0:59:51
2 William Blackaby 9 M 17 0:09:29 1 0:32:37 5 0:18:30 3 1:00:36
3 Nick Clark 29 M 39 0:11:09 6 0:30:58 1 0:18:43 4 1:00:50
4 Alexander Geale 24 M 28 0:13:01 13 0:31:53 3 0:17:50 1 1:02:44
5 Jack Direen 23 M 16 0:11:44 8 0:32:52 6 0:19:58 6 1:04:34
6 Nicholas Daly 13 M 36 0:13:21 15 0:31:09 2 0:20:16 8 1:04:46
7 Rodney Boxhall 17 M 47 0:12:51 10 0:33:06 8 0:20:09 7 1:06:06
8 David Pearton 12 M 33 0:14:03 18 0:36:17 9 0:19:40 5 1:10:00
9 Paddles 2 swim 101 TM 0:09:31 3 0:37:52 15 0:23:13 14 1:10:36
10 Millers Guns 102 TM 0:13:41 16 0:32:58 7 0:24:04 17 1:10:43
11 Benn Clayton 15 M 40 0:12:09 9 0:36:59 11 0:22:33 10 1:11:41
12 Steve Henderson 14 M 39 0:10:07 5 0:36:25 10 0:25:12 20 1:11:44
13 Ella Boxhall 1 F 16 0:11:35 7 0:38:51 19 0:22:49 11 1:13:15
14 Andrew Swain 28 M 30 0:13:05 14 0:39:00 20 0:21:23 9 1:13:28
15 Roger Butorac 22 M 61 0:13:00 12 0:37:24 13 0:23:21 16 1:13:45
16 Melanie Hill 4 F 43 0:12:59 11 0:37:56 16 0:22:53 12 1:13:48
17 Lance Beamont 16 M 44 0:14:55 19 0:37:21 12 0:23:08 13 1:15:24
18 Graeme Barr 21 M 59 0:15:33 22 0:38:46 18 0:23:19 15 1:17:38
19 Justin Clements 19 M 54 0:16:08 24 0:38:31 17 0:24:54 18 1:19:33
20 Nat Walker 26 F 34 0:15:50 23 0:39:03 21 0:26:04 22 1:20:57
21 Paul Hunt 18 M 49 0:19:48 28 0:37:40 14 0:24:55 19 1:22:23
22 Jo Woodbury 6 F 46 0:14:55 19 0:43:21 24 0:26:51 23 1:25:07
23 Jody Tobias 7 F 48 0:13:42 17 0:42:17 23 0:29:08 25 1:25:07
24 Danielle Patten 3 F 33 0:15:26 21 0:40:30 22 0:30:38 26 1:26:34
25 Jo Styles 27 F 41 0:17:48 26 0:45:09 25 0:25:49 21 1:28:46
26 Georgie Sertori 2 F 33 0:17:55 27 0:46:56 26 0:26:57 24 1:31:48
27 Sue Oates 8 F 71 0:21:48 29 0:54:32 27 0:39:32 27 1:55:52
28 Narelle Whelan 5 F 46 0:16:40 25 DNF #### DNF #### DNF
29 Craig Shepherd 11 M 32 0:09:48 4 DNF #### DNF #### DNF
SUPER SPRINT 300 m 10 km 2 km
1 Ethan Stretton 66 M 15 0:03:27 1 0:17:53 2 0:07:00 1 0:28:20
2 Tim Reece 67 M 38 0:05:16 7 0:17:41 1 0:09:08 4 0:32:05
3 Jade Child 69 M 32 0:05:39 11 0:19:25 3 0:07:58 2 0:33:02
4 Hayden Arnold 71 M 14 0:04:57 5 0:20:19 5 0:08:03 3 0:33:19
5 Alex Blackaby 65 M 15 0:04:27 3 0:20:04 4 0:10:06 10 0:34:37
6 Malachi Wallis 63 M 13 0:04:20 2 0:22:13 7 0:09:31 5 0:36:04
7 Rebecca Bradfield 59 F 46 0:04:59 6 0:22:35 8 0:10:28 11 0:38:02
8 Selina Sharratt 54 F 37 0:05:30 10 0:23:22 10 0:10:58 12 0:39:50
9 Melissa Williams 52 F 29 0:05:27 9 0:23:40 11 0:11:00 14 0:40:07
10 Fiona de Wit 61 F 47 0:06:30 15 0:24:16 13 0:09:53 8 0:40:39
11 Jamieson Hadley 64 M 14 0:04:40 4 0:23:08 9 0:13:02 17 0:40:50
12 Lorraine McNamara 56 F 44 0:05:23 8 0:24:33 15 0:11:03 15 0:40:59
13 Michelle Hixon 60 F 46 0:06:44 16 0:24:18 14 0:10:02 9 0:41:04
14 Katherine Mills 57 F 45 0:07:54 18 0:23:43 12 0:09:46 7 0:41:23
15 Greg Bradfield 68 M 52 0:05:56 13 0:22:11 6 0:13:58 18 0:42:05
16 Shae Arnold 70 F 12 0:05:41 12 0:26:53 18 0:09:35 6 0:42:09
17 Nardia Bone 51 F 16 0:06:18 14 0:24:56 16 0:11:07 16 0:42:21
18 Lorraine Lee-Archer 62 F 59 0:07:20 17 0:25:27 17 0:10:59 13 0:43:46
TRI STARS 50 m swim 750m run
1 Oliver Hunt 90
2 Alicia Arnold 91

About the Author:

Comments are closed.